?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Testing a cross poster…

Because maybe if I get the cross poster actually working I will post more. (FWIW, I have no intention of abandoning LJ, I just want to give people who aren’t members an ad-free option for reading.)

 

Hi.

Mirrored from Amberdine.

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
amberdine
Jun. 6th, 2012 12:04 am (UTC)
Yay!
j_cheney
Jun. 6th, 2012 01:21 am (UTC)
What program are you using?
amberdine
Jun. 12th, 2012 05:22 am (UTC)
Running WordPress on my site, with the JournalPress plug-in.
j_cheney
Jun. 12th, 2012 11:51 am (UTC)
Cool. I'm going to have to find one, so I'll see how yours does...
vylar_kaftan
Jun. 6th, 2012 02:06 am (UTC)
OMG HI I AM POSTING ON LAUREL'S BLOG!
sartorias
Jun. 6th, 2012 02:36 am (UTC)
Good to see you here! :-)
dragonoflife
Jun. 11th, 2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
Coming to this lately, I realize I should attempt to talk you into abandoning LJ from Dreamwidth.
amberdine
Jun. 12th, 2012 05:21 am (UTC)
Hmmm. I do have a Dreamwidth account. I could include the cross post there too (and then maybe I'd think to look at my few friends there as well...)
dragonoflife
Jun. 12th, 2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
I would heartily approve of anything that means I have to look at this damn site less. :)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )